The participants of days of the United Nuclear Research Institute in the Republic of Azerbaijan visited Nano Research Laboratory
Within the event dedicated to the 60th anniversary of the Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, deputy-director for Innovative Development  JINR and   Director of the International Innovative Nanotechnology Centre of the CIS countries (InINCIS) Alexander V. RUZAEV ,  Stanislav Z. PAKULIAK- director of the JINR University Centre, also Deputy-director of international collaboration Research Institute for Nuclear Problems of Belarusian State University Julia.A. FEDETOVA  were in Baku State University 13 october 2016. The rector  of BSU acad.A.M.Maharramov accepted  the guests and discussed prospects of cooperation existing between the BSU and the Join, the scientific and technical capabilities of the Joint and etc. Then the guests were informed about Scientific research work carried out in Physics Faculty and about preparations of master's degree in 3 different index of nuclear technology. Dean of the Faculty of Physics. Prof.M.A.Ramazanov, gave detailed information about research laboratories of faculty. The  director of the  University Centre Stanislav Z. PAKULIAK JINR of made a presentation to teachers and students about scholarships and educational programs for students and staff. Then the guests answered the questions. After that the guests visited the Nano Research Center and got acquainted with research works.