The presentation of ECONANO project of EU was carried out in Baku State University
The first stage of Econano Project coordinated by Sapienza University of Italy in collaboration with Baku State University has finished. On this stage, invited European and local university professors and lecturers were delivering Econano students lectures, practical, laboratory materials related to nine subjects of six moduli within three months. Professor of the Sapienza University Di Rome Luca di Palma has examined students during 21-22 January. Nine students, which successfully passed exams, have been chosen to continue their education in the Sapienza University of Italy, two of them to Panepistimo University of Patras of Greece, and one student - to the University of Paris 13 of France for three months. Econano Project will finance the all expenses of students during education period. Prof. Luca di Palma expressed his gratitude to administration of BSU, and coordinator from Azerbaijani side prof. M.A.Ramazanov for successfully carrying out the project.
The presentation of ECONANO project of EU was carried out in Baku State University 03/03/2014. On this presentation participated the collaborators of the project from Azerbaijani side: Baku State University, Ministry of Education of Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan Architectural and Construction University, Caucasus University and AZECOLAB company; from EU side under coordination of Sapienza University Di Roma (Italy), University Paris 13 (France) and Panepistimo Patron (Greece). http://echo.az/article.php?aid=58278